U18 Camogie v Ballygalget

In U18 Camogie, An Riocht’s played only their second minor match in four months when they travelled to Ballygalget and suffered a heavy defeat.

U18 Camogs had a walkover Ballycran

The U18 Camogs had a walkover Ballycran in Ballycran and with Clonduff pulling out of the league, the next match is in Liatroim on 2nd August.

next U18 Camogie match is on Tuesday 5th July in Ballycran

The next U18 Camogie match is on Tuesday 5th July in Ballycran.

Minor Camogs played Ballyholland

The Minor Camogs played Ballyholland in a challenge match only their second outing of the season. Their league resumes on 5th July with a trip to the Ards, training 7pm on Fridays.

 

Team: Andrea O’Neill, Lauren Clarke, Caoimhe Leigh Spiers, Orlaith O’Rourke, Caoimhe McAlinden, Sophie Bowater, Yazmin McCrink. Patrice Matthews, Eve Doran, Tiarna Donnan, Aoife McDowell, Clare Fearon, Ciarrai Connor, Emma Cousins, Kirsty Cunningham.

Down Minor Camogs win All Ireland Minor ‘B’ Final

Well done to Lauren Clarke and the Down Minor Camogs who won the All Ireland Minor ‘B’ Final v Roscommon on Saturday.

 

Subcategories


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Tuesday 17 October

Jackpot £3,200

Numbers 2-7-17-21

No Match 4;

6 Match 3 share £100 Kevin Rogers, Agnes Farrell, Martin Farrell, Edith Newell, Teresa White, H Cunningham

Sellers Prize £25 Houston McVeigh

Next Monday's Jackpot £3,300

Upcoming Activities

Wednesday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 7pm P1 to U12 Camogie Presentation Night; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from the Leisure Centre; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+

Thursday 19th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 8.30pm Activities for aged 4 to 8 boys and girls; 7pm to 9pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm to 9pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7.15pm visit from Mourne Youth Forum LOHAH group; 7.30pm U13 Football An Riocht v Clonduff; 7.30pm Senior Football Kilcoo v An Riocht 7.40pm Basketball Andersonstown Tigers v Knights at La Salle.

Friday 20th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7pm to 9pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 6.30pm P6 Football; 7.30pm P7 Football

Saturday 21st 

7.30am Kingdom Walkers at Mourne Park; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 football; 3pm Birthday Party

Sunday 22nd

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht Gaels v Ballyholland ‘A’ and An Riocht Ogs v Mayobridge ‘B’; 2.30pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 23rd  

11am Men’s Shed trip to Tayto Tandragee; 6.30pm Secondary School aged Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7pm Dunaman Community meeting; 7pm P6 Football in the hall; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 24th  

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 7.30pm, Kilkeel Library presents Irish sources of local place-names by Gordon McCoy Irish Language Education Officer East Belfast Mission, everyone welcome (booking essential); 7pm Primary School aged Drop-in; 7.15pm Bootcamp.