Senior Camogie, An Riocht v Darragh Cross

In the Senior Camogie, An Riocht v Darragh Cross, the girls put up a great show with Andrea O’Neill in goals, Hayley McDowell and Aoife McDowell, Sophie Bowater and Nicole Cunningham all impressing while Joanna Sloan controlled the play with a display of tackling and passing from centre back.

 

Team: Joanna Sloan, Clara Killen, Louise Rodgers, Shaunece Harper, Colleen Fearon, Nicole Cunningham, Sinead O’Rourke, Sophie Bowater, Tiarna Donnan, Aoife McDowell, Maria Higgins, Carrie Killen, Lauren Clarke. Subs: Kirstie Cunningham, Ciarrai Connor, Hayley McDowell, Emma Cousins, Andrea O’Neill.

Subway An Riocht Player of the Match: Carrie Killen


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 4 September

Jackpot £2,600

Numbers 8-14-18-29;

No Match 4;

2 Match 3 share £100 Eva O'Hanlon & Orlaith McVeigh

Sellers Prize £25 Richie Edgar;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,700

Upcoming Activities

Tuesday 12th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp.

Wednesday 13th

10am Meeting @ Nautilus Centre; 11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm All Together Now Inclusion programme Information Night for aged 12+; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from Dunavil; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 14th

6.30pm Relax Kids Fantasy Funland activities for 4 to 8 year boys and girls; 7pm P5/P6 Football v Warrenpoint at Dunavil; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie; 8pm Basketball

Friday 15th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night

Saturday 16th

8am Kingdom Walkers from Castlewellan Forest Park;  P5/P6 Football in Tullylish; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 12pm U12 Camogie An Riocht v Ballycran; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship in Atticall; 2pm Birthday Party

Sunday 17th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U12 Football An Riocht v Banbridge; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme Information Night; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 19th

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp