U14 Camogs scored an absolutely brilliant win 13-3 to 4-3 over Longstone

The U14 Camogs scored an absolutely brilliant win 13-3 to 4-3 over Longstone on Tuesday; it was encouraging to see such a good turnout, everyone played well especially Mollie Ireland & Caoimhe Donnan.


Team: Saoirse Hynes, Nanette Campbell, Aimee Harper, Alex O'Hare, Ellie Morgan, Cerys Clarke, Sinead Morgan, Mollie Ireland, Caitlin Small, Rachel Clarke, Caoimhe Donnan, Amy Clarke, Amy Rooney, Shannagh Campbell, Darcie Speers.

U14 Camogs lost in Clonduff 9-4 to 7-0

The U14 Camogs lost in Clonduff 9-4 to 7-0; getting beat by 6-3 to 1-0 at half time, but made bit of a comeback but just not in time. Great play from Shannagh Campbell when she moved into full forward, scoring six of the goals. 
Team: Sinead Morgan, Nanette Campbell, Aimee Harper, Alex O'Hare, Cerys Clarke, Mollie Ireland, Shannagh Campbell, Caoimhe Donnan, Caitlin Small, Amy Rooney, Amy Clarke. Subway An Riocht Player of the Match: Shannagh Campbell.

U14 Camogs beat Kilcoo

The U14 Camogs beat Kilcoo at Dunavil on Tuesday after an exciting match.


Team: Rachel Clarke, Alex O’Hare, Amy Harper, Nanette Campbell, Cerys Clarke, Molly Ireland, Caoimhe Donnan, Shannagh Campbell, Sinead Morgan, Amy Clarke, Caitlin Small, Amy Rooney Subway An Riocht Player of the Match: Nanette Campbell

U14 Camogs were in Dromara

The U14 Camogs were in Dromara and the long journey was worthwhile with the girls returning home with the points, 8-9 to 1-0.

 

Team: Teagan Bolton, Nanette Campbell, Caoimhe Donnan, Caitlin Small, Cerys Clarke, Amy Clarke, Mollie Ireland, Shannagh Campbell, Kelcie Curran, Amy Rooney, Sinead Morgan, Rachel Clarke, Darcy Speers, Siorse Hynes. 
Subway An Riocht Player of the Match: Amy Clarke

U14 Camogs lost to Mayobridge

The U14 Camogs lost to Mayobridge in the ‘Bridge on Tuesday.

Subcategories


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 18 September

Jackpot £2,800

Numbers 8-12-14-21;

No Match 4;

7 Match 3 share £100 Aisling Sands, M O'Hanlon, Tom Cunningham, Philip Killen, Kieran Doyle, Eileen McCaffrey, Myles Kapoor

Sellers Prize £25 Camilla Zimmerman;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,900

Upcoming Activities

Friday 22nd  

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 23rd  

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 1pm U13 Football An Riocht v Burren; 2pm Birthday Party; 

Sunday 24th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 10.45am U14 Football An Riocht v Aghagallon; 11am U11 Football Warrenpoint v An Riocht & Eire Og v An Riocht; 1pm Pioneer Presentation; 3pm Senior Football Downpatrick v An Riocht; 8pm Bingo

Monday 25th

 

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 26th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Village Plan consultation; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman

Wednesday 27th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 7pm An Riocht Planning & Physical Development monthly committee; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 28th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm Relax Kids activities for 4 to 8 year old boys and girls; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm Camogie committee monthly meeting; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Football; 8.15pm Basketball

Friday 29th

11am Men’s Shed; 11am Schools Football; 6.30pm P6 in the hall; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 30th

8am Kingdom Walkers; 9am P3/P4 Football Tournament in Shamrocks; 9am P1/P6 Camogie Blitzes; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship Quarter-final An Riocht v Kilclief; 2pm Birthday Party; 3pm Senior Football An Riocht v Downpatrick; 3.30pm U13 Football Mayobridge v An Riocht; 6pm P5/P6 Football tournament in Ballymartin.

Sunday 1st October

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht v Drumgath & An Riocht v Longstone; 8pm Bingo

Monday 2nd October

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Disability Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 8pm An Riocht Executive committee meeting; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 3rd October

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman