St Louis camogs win Ulster title

Congratulations to St Louis camogs who won the Ulster title on Saturday.

 

 

 

 

Ballygalget claim Patsy Conkey Cup and Sharon Morgan Cup

The U12 Patsy Conkey Cup and the U16 Sharon Morgan Cup Camogietournaments took place at Dunavilwith Ballygalget claiming both titles and Kilcoo runners up on each occasion.

 

Thanks to all who helped out on the day.

U16 Camogs lost in the Championship

The U16 Camogs lost in the Championship in Clonduff

Rearranged An Riocht Underage Camogie Tournaments

The rearranged An Riocht Underage Camogie Tournaments will take place on Sunday 8th September, the 9-a-side U12 Camogie Patsy Conkey Cup & Shield and the 7-a-side U16 Camogie Sharon Morgan Cup & Shield.

 

Entry is open to all clubs and the entry fee is £25 per Club, so you can enter 2 x U16 or both U12 and U16 or whatever you like for £25. The holders are U12 Ballygalget and U16 Liatroim.

 

The emphasis will be on enjoyment and playing against new teams. Teas and burgers, ice cream and juice will be on sale. The first matches will start at 11am and the Finals are scheduled for 2.30pm.

 

As places are limited, if interested in taking part in these tournaments please contact An Riocht by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone 028 4176 3681 as soon as possible.

U16 Camogie Championship in Clonduff

The next U16 Camogie match is the Championship in Clonduff on 16th July.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 18 September

Jackpot £2,800

Numbers 8-12-14-21;

No Match 4;

7 Match 3 share £100 Aisling Sands, M O'Hanlon, Tom Cunningham, Philip Killen, Kieran Doyle, Eileen McCaffrey, Myles Kapoor

Sellers Prize £25 Camilla Zimmerman;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,900

Upcoming Activities

Friday 22nd  

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 23rd  

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 1pm U13 Football An Riocht v Burren; 2pm Birthday Party; 

Sunday 24th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 10.45am U14 Football An Riocht v Aghagallon; 11am U11 Football Warrenpoint v An Riocht & Eire Og v An Riocht; 1pm Pioneer Presentation; 3pm Senior Football Downpatrick v An Riocht; 8pm Bingo

Monday 25th

 

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 26th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Village Plan consultation; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman

Wednesday 27th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 7pm An Riocht Planning & Physical Development monthly committee; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 28th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm Relax Kids activities for 4 to 8 year old boys and girls; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm Camogie committee monthly meeting; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Football; 8.15pm Basketball

Friday 29th

11am Men’s Shed; 11am Schools Football; 6.30pm P6 in the hall; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 30th

8am Kingdom Walkers; 9am P3/P4 Football Tournament in Shamrocks; 9am P1/P6 Camogie Blitzes; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship Quarter-final An Riocht v Kilclief; 2pm Birthday Party; 3pm Senior Football An Riocht v Downpatrick; 3.30pm U13 Football Mayobridge v An Riocht; 6pm P5/P6 Football tournament in Ballymartin.

Sunday 1st October

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht v Drumgath & An Riocht v Longstone; 8pm Bingo

Monday 2nd October

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Disability Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 8pm An Riocht Executive committee meeting; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 3rd October

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman