U18 Camogs hope to play Liatroim

 

The U18 Camogs hope to play Liatroim in an unofficial Championship Final.

U18 CamogievLeagu and Championship Game called off



Neither the league match v Bredagh nor the Championship Final v Liatroim both scheduled for 5th August took place as the season fizzled out after a 15 week gap since the last match on 22nd April.

U18 Camogie An Riocht v Liatroim and Clonduff

 

U18 Camogie An Riocht v Liatroim

An Riocht Minor Camogs lost to Liatroim in a re-arranged fixture by 3-1 to 4-10 at Dunavil. An Riocht started slowly and trailed by nine points at the break, 1-0 to 2-6. In the second half An Riocht rallied and further scorers from Sarah Rodgers, Sinead O’Rourke and Hayley McDowell brought them back into the match but the Fontenoys finished strongly for a convincing win.

Team: Beth Colgan, Leah Colgan, Claire Connor, Niamh McBurney, Patrice Matthews, Lauren Clarke, Niamh McBurney, Aine Fearon, Sinead O’Rourke, Danielle Higgins, Sarah Rodgers, Cailin Cunningham, Nicole Farrell, Hayley McDowell, Emma Cousins.

 

U18 Camogie Clonduff v An Riocht

This U18 Camogie game was off as Clonduff have withdrawn. The third and finalleague game is not for 13 weeks, home v Bredagh on Tuesday 5th August.

U18 Camogie in Derry

The Minor Camogs did not attend the Ulster Blitz in Lavey at the weekend.

U18 Camogie Clonduff v An Riocht

This U18 Camogie game was off as Clonduff have withdrawn.

 

The third and final league game is not for 13 weeks, home v Bredagh on Tuesday 5th August.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 18 September

Jackpot £2,800

Numbers 8-12-14-21;

No Match 4;

7 Match 3 share £100 Aisling Sands, M O'Hanlon, Tom Cunningham, Philip Killen, Kieran Doyle, Eileen McCaffrey, Myles Kapoor

Sellers Prize £25 Camilla Zimmerman;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,900

Upcoming Activities

Friday 22nd  

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 23rd  

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 1pm U13 Football An Riocht v Burren; 2pm Birthday Party; 

Sunday 24th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 10.45am U14 Football An Riocht v Aghagallon; 11am U11 Football Warrenpoint v An Riocht & Eire Og v An Riocht; 1pm Pioneer Presentation; 3pm Senior Football Downpatrick v An Riocht; 8pm Bingo

Monday 25th

 

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 26th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Village Plan consultation; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman

Wednesday 27th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 7pm An Riocht Planning & Physical Development monthly committee; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 28th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm Relax Kids activities for 4 to 8 year old boys and girls; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm Camogie committee monthly meeting; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Football; 8.15pm Basketball

Friday 29th

11am Men’s Shed; 11am Schools Football; 6.30pm P6 in the hall; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 30th

8am Kingdom Walkers; 9am P3/P4 Football Tournament in Shamrocks; 9am P1/P6 Camogie Blitzes; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship Quarter-final An Riocht v Kilclief; 2pm Birthday Party; 3pm Senior Football An Riocht v Downpatrick; 3.30pm U13 Football Mayobridge v An Riocht; 6pm P5/P6 Football tournament in Ballymartin.

Sunday 1st October

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht v Drumgath & An Riocht v Longstone; 8pm Bingo

Monday 2nd October

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Disability Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 8pm An Riocht Executive committee meeting; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 3rd October

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman