An Riocht Camogs on St Louis team to reach Ulster Final

An Riocht Camogs on St Louis team to reach Ulster Final.

 

L to R - Emma Cousins, Leah Colgan, Kirsti Cunningham, Sinead O'Rourke, Claire Fearon, Cailin Cunningham, Aine Fearon, Niamh McDowell.

 

An Riocht Camogs on the St Marks team which qualified today for the Ulster Final

An Riocht Camogs on the St Marks team which qualified today for the Ulster Final

 

Left to Right Holly Killen, Tiarna Donnan, Ciarrai Connor, Aoife McDowell, Eve Doran, Caoimhe McAlinden, Andrea O’Neill, Anna Rose McKay.

U18 Camogie Championship Final is against Ballygalget

An Riocht U18 Camogie Championship Final is against Ballygalget on Sunday 6th September.

 

U18 Camogie Championship Final v Ballygalget

 

An Riocht U18 Camogie Championship Final v Ballygalget on Sunday 6th September; free bus for supporters, juvenile players and family members.

An Riocht won the U18 Camogie Championship away v Atticall

An Riocht won the U18 Camogie Championship away v Atticall on Thursday by 7-8 to 7-6.

 

Team: Andrea O’Neill, Niamh McDowell, Caoimhe Leigh Spiers, Niamh McBurney, Aine Fearon, Sinead O’Rourke, Sophie Bowater, Lauren Clarke, Kirsti Cunningham, Tiarna Donnan, Ciarrai Connor, Nicole Farrell. Subs Yasmin McCrink, Aoife McDowell, Emma Cousins, Leah Colgan, Caoimhe McAlinden. Subway An Riocht Player of the Match Lauren Clarke.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Monday 6 November

Kingdom Lotto

Jackpot £3,500;

Numbers 4-20-24-26;

No Winner,

No Match 3;

Sellers Prize £25 Danny Cunningham

Next Mondays Jackpot £3600

Upcoming Activities

Monday 13 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P6 Gaelic; 6.30pm Secondary School Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club First Year plus; 7.30pm U12 (born 06/07) Gaelic; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 14 November

6pmIrish Dancing;7pm Primary School aged Drop-in and FIFA tournament; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U12 Football Presentation; 8.15pm Basketball

Wednesday 15 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.45pm U14 Gaelic (born 04/05); 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 8pm Cards – 45 @ Dunavil

Thursday 16 November

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 8.30pm Activities for aged 4 to 8 boys and girls; 7pm to 9pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm to 9pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Yoga

Friday 17 November

11am Men’s Shed; 5.30pm P5 Gaelic; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7pm to 9pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7.30pm Deceased Members Mass at Dunavil

Saturday 18 November

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Gaelic; 12pm P3/P4 Gaelic; An Riocht Dinner Dance in Canal Court Hotel.

Sunday 19 November

10am Breakfast at Dunavil; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 20 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6.15pm P6 Gaelic; 6.30pm Secondary School Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club First Year plus; 7.30pm U12 (born 06/07) Gaelic; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 21 November

 

6pmIrish Dancing;7pm Primary School aged Drop-in and FIFA tournament; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm Camogie Annual General Meeting, all players aged 15+, parents of younger players, coaches, other volunteers and supporters should attend; 8.15pm Basketball