An Riocht Camogs on St Louis team to reach Ulster Final

An Riocht Camogs on St Louis team to reach Ulster Final.

 

L to R - Emma Cousins, Leah Colgan, Kirsti Cunningham, Sinead O'Rourke, Claire Fearon, Cailin Cunningham, Aine Fearon, Niamh McDowell.

 

An Riocht Camogs on the St Marks team which qualified today for the Ulster Final

An Riocht Camogs on the St Marks team which qualified today for the Ulster Final

 

Left to Right Holly Killen, Tiarna Donnan, Ciarrai Connor, Aoife McDowell, Eve Doran, Caoimhe McAlinden, Andrea O’Neill, Anna Rose McKay.

U18 Camogie Championship Final is against Ballygalget

An Riocht U18 Camogie Championship Final is against Ballygalget on Sunday 6th September.

 

U18 Camogie Championship Final v Ballygalget

 

An Riocht U18 Camogie Championship Final v Ballygalget on Sunday 6th September; free bus for supporters, juvenile players and family members.

An Riocht won the U18 Camogie Championship away v Atticall

An Riocht won the U18 Camogie Championship away v Atticall on Thursday by 7-8 to 7-6.

 

Team: Andrea O’Neill, Niamh McDowell, Caoimhe Leigh Spiers, Niamh McBurney, Aine Fearon, Sinead O’Rourke, Sophie Bowater, Lauren Clarke, Kirsti Cunningham, Tiarna Donnan, Ciarrai Connor, Nicole Farrell. Subs Yasmin McCrink, Aoife McDowell, Emma Cousins, Leah Colgan, Caoimhe McAlinden. Subway An Riocht Player of the Match Lauren Clarke.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 18 September

Jackpot £2,800

Numbers 8-12-14-21;

No Match 4;

7 Match 3 share £100 Aisling Sands, M O'Hanlon, Tom Cunningham, Philip Killen, Kieran Doyle, Eileen McCaffrey, Myles Kapoor

Sellers Prize £25 Camilla Zimmerman;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,900

Upcoming Activities

Friday 22nd  

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 23rd  

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 1pm U13 Football An Riocht v Burren; 2pm Birthday Party; 

Sunday 24th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 10.45am U14 Football An Riocht v Aghagallon; 11am U11 Football Warrenpoint v An Riocht & Eire Og v An Riocht; 1pm Pioneer Presentation; 3pm Senior Football Downpatrick v An Riocht; 8pm Bingo

Monday 25th

 

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 26th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Village Plan consultation; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman

Wednesday 27th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 7pm An Riocht Planning & Physical Development monthly committee; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 28th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm Relax Kids activities for 4 to 8 year old boys and girls; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm Camogie committee monthly meeting; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Football; 8.15pm Basketball

Friday 29th

11am Men’s Shed; 11am Schools Football; 6.30pm P6 in the hall; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7.30pm Senior Football

Saturday 30th

8am Kingdom Walkers; 9am P3/P4 Football Tournament in Shamrocks; 9am P1/P6 Camogie Blitzes; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship Quarter-final An Riocht v Kilclief; 2pm Birthday Party; 3pm Senior Football An Riocht v Downpatrick; 3.30pm U13 Football Mayobridge v An Riocht; 6pm P5/P6 Football tournament in Ballymartin.

Sunday 1st October

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht v Drumgath & An Riocht v Longstone; 8pm Bingo

Monday 2nd October

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Disability Inclusion programme; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 8pm An Riocht Executive committee meeting; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 3rd October

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie practice; 8.15pm Dunaman