U18 Camogie v Ballyholland was postponed

The U18 Camogie v Ballyholland was postponed.

Minor Camogie in Atticall

At the Minor Camogie in Atticall, An Riocht proved too strong for their neighbours and began the season with a convincing win 12-8 to 2-2.  Team: Andrea O’Neill, Caoimhe McAlinden, Caoimhe Leigh Spiers, Ciarrai Connor, Yasmin McCrink, Sophie Bowater, Lauren Clarke, Tiarna Donnan, Eve Doran, Kirsti Cunningham. Subs: Patrice Matthews Nicole Farrell, Emma Cousins, Orlaith O’Rourke, Rachel Cunningham, Aoife McDowell, Clare Fearon. An Riocht SUBWAY Player of the Match Ciarrai Connor.

Subcategories


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 4 September

Jackpot £2,600

Numbers 8-14-18-29;

No Match 4;

2 Match 3 share £100 Eva O'Hanlon & Orlaith McVeigh

Sellers Prize £25 Richie Edgar;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,700

Upcoming Activities

Tuesday 12th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp.

Wednesday 13th

10am Meeting @ Nautilus Centre; 11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm All Together Now Inclusion programme Information Night for aged 12+; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from Dunavil; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 14th

6.30pm Relax Kids Fantasy Funland activities for 4 to 8 year boys and girls; 7pm P5/P6 Football v Warrenpoint at Dunavil; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie; 8pm Basketball

Friday 15th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night

Saturday 16th

8am Kingdom Walkers from Castlewellan Forest Park;  P5/P6 Football in Tullylish; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 12pm U12 Camogie An Riocht v Ballycran; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship in Atticall; 2pm Birthday Party

Sunday 17th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U12 Football An Riocht v Banbridge; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme Information Night; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 19th

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp