U18 Footballers beat St Patricks

An Riocht U18 Footballers beat St Patricks 2-10 to 0-7. Best wishes to the St Pats player who was injured. It was nip and tuck in the first half but on the restart An Riocht pulled clear.

 

Team: Thomas Sloan, Thomas Murnion, Shane Cunningham, John Joe Eakins, Daniel Hardy, Liam Rodgers, Christopher Flanagan 0-1, Dane Matthews, Conor Clarke 0-2, Paddy McComiskey 1-0, Ronan Campbell 1-5, Eoin Sloan 0-1, Jack Rafferty 0-1, Caomhan Campbell.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Tuesday 17 October

Jackpot £3,200

Numbers 2-7-17-21

No Match 4;

6 Match 3 share £100 Kevin Rogers, Agnes Farrell, Martin Farrell, Edith Newell, Teresa White, H Cunningham

Sellers Prize £25 Houston McVeigh

Next Monday's Jackpot £3,300

Upcoming Activities

Wednesday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 7pm P1 to U12 Camogie Presentation Night; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from the Leisure Centre; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+

Thursday 19th

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 8.30pm Activities for aged 4 to 8 boys and girls; 7pm to 9pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm to 9pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7.15pm visit from Mourne Youth Forum LOHAH group; 7.30pm U13 Football An Riocht v Clonduff; 7.30pm Senior Football Kilcoo v An Riocht 7.40pm Basketball Andersonstown Tigers v Knights at La Salle.

Friday 20th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7pm to 9pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 6.30pm P6 Football; 7.30pm P7 Football

Saturday 21st 

7.30am Kingdom Walkers at Mourne Park; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 football; 3pm Birthday Party

Sunday 22nd

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U11 Football An Riocht Gaels v Ballyholland ‘A’ and An Riocht Ogs v Mayobridge ‘B’; 2.30pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 23rd  

11am Men’s Shed trip to Tayto Tandragee; 6.30pm Secondary School aged Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 7pm Dunaman Community meeting; 7pm P6 Football in the hall; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 24th  

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 7.30pm, Kilkeel Library presents Irish sources of local place-names by Gordon McCoy Irish Language Education Officer East Belfast Mission, everyone welcome (booking essential); 7pm Primary School aged Drop-in; 7.15pm Bootcamp.