U14 Footballers beat Burren at Dunavil

 

The U14 Footballers beat Burren at Dunavil in the league and took part in the Atticall tournament where they played matches with Bright, Clonduff, Longstone and Mayobridge, winning the Final 4-9 to 4-1.

 

Team: Curtis Flanagan, William Harper 1-0, Ryan Mackey 0-1, Michael Greenan, Reece Flanagan 0-1, Eoin Killen 1-2, Ross Colgan 0-1, Cormac Clarke 1-1, Dylan Nugent 1-2, Shane Quinn 0-1, Aidan Gribben 4-6, Ryan Cunningham 0-3, Jerry Lee McVeigh 0-4, Ben Matthews, Cameron Harpe 1-0.

 

Subs: Matthew McCartan 1-1, Ryan Quinn, Lorcan Donnan 0-1, Mark McVeigh.

Subway An Riocht Player of the Match: Aidan Gribben


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 4 September

Jackpot £2,600

Numbers 8-14-18-29;

No Match 4;

2 Match 3 share £100 Eva O'Hanlon & Orlaith McVeigh

Sellers Prize £25 Richie Edgar;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,700

Upcoming Activities

Tuesday 12th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp.

Wednesday 13th

10am Meeting @ Nautilus Centre; 11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm All Together Now Inclusion programme Information Night for aged 12+; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from Dunavil; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 14th

6.30pm Relax Kids Fantasy Funland activities for 4 to 8 year boys and girls; 7pm P5/P6 Football v Warrenpoint at Dunavil; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie; 8pm Basketball

Friday 15th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night

Saturday 16th

8am Kingdom Walkers from Castlewellan Forest Park;  P5/P6 Football in Tullylish; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 12pm U12 Camogie An Riocht v Ballycran; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship in Atticall; 2pm Birthday Party

Sunday 17th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U12 Football An Riocht v Banbridge; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme Information Night; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 19th

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp