P3/P4 Footballers’ two teams played in the Adrian McAlinden tournament

P3/P4 Footballers’ two teams played in the Adrian McAlinden tournament

 

The P3/P4 Footballers’ two teamsplayed in the Adrian McAlinden tournament on Saturday at Dunavil (photo attached) enjoying games with Skyrne (Meath), St Johns (Belfast), St Peters (Lurgan), Tullylish, Michael Davitts (Belfast), Atticall, Burren and O’Donovan Rossa Magherafelt (Derry).

 

Team 1: Owen Timms, Brandon McComiskey, Jake Collins, Niall Barker, Corey Greene, Shay Trainor, Jack Killen, Eimear Sloan, Jack Harper, Sean Trainor, Aaron Curran, Finn Rafferty, Mark McDonald.

 

Team 2: Zac Shepcar, Logan Rooney, Caiden McVeigh, Cormac McConville, Daniel O’Sullivan, Padraig Clarke, Lucas Dicius, Ryan Campbell, James McComiskey, Jack Harper, Conor Collins, Dylan Marsh

 

At the Adrian McAlinden Cup P3/P4 football tournament at Dunavil, 30 teams played 78 games with Skryne (Meath) beating Clann Na Banna (Down) in the Shield Final and O’Donovan Rossa Magherafelt (Derry) beating Trillick (Tyrone) in the Cup Final. Every player received an identical medal, over 500 medals were distributed. Thanks to all the teams for their co-operation on the day and to all the club volunteers who worked tirelessly to make the day a success.


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Monday 6 November

Kingdom Lotto

Jackpot £3,500;

Numbers 4-20-24-26;

No Winner,

No Match 3;

Sellers Prize £25 Danny Cunningham

Next Mondays Jackpot £3600

Upcoming Activities

Monday 13 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P6 Gaelic; 6.30pm Secondary School Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club First Year plus; 7.30pm U12 (born 06/07) Gaelic; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 14 November

6pmIrish Dancing;7pm Primary School aged Drop-in and FIFA tournament; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U12 Football Presentation; 8.15pm Basketball

Wednesday 15 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.45pm U14 Gaelic (born 04/05); 7pm Kingdom Walkers; 7pm All Together Now Disability Inclusion programme for aged 12+; 8pm Cards – 45 @ Dunavil

Thursday 16 November

6pm Irish Dancing; 6.30pm to 8.30pm Activities for aged 4 to 8 boys and girls; 7pm to 9pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7pm to 9pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme; 7pm Yoga

Friday 17 November

11am Men’s Shed; 5.30pm P5 Gaelic; 7pm Kids Movie Night; 7pm to 9pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7.30pm Deceased Members Mass at Dunavil

Saturday 18 November

8am Kingdom Walkers; 11am P1/P2 Gaelic; 12pm P3/P4 Gaelic; An Riocht Dinner Dance in Canal Court Hotel.

Sunday 19 November

10am Breakfast at Dunavil; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 20 November

11am Men’s Shed; 6.15pm P6 Gaelic; 6.30pm Secondary School Drop-in; 7pm Girls Club First Year plus; 7.30pm U12 (born 06/07) Gaelic; 7.30pm Irish Language Beginners Class; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 21 November

 

6pmIrish Dancing;7pm Primary School aged Drop-in and FIFA tournament; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm Camogie Annual General Meeting, all players aged 15+, parents of younger players, coaches, other volunteers and supporters should attend; 8.15pm Basketball