P5/P6 Footballers beat Eire Og

The P5/P6 Footballers beat Eire Og in the Mourne League and participated with two teams in the South Down Blitz playing ten games in all over the past week.

 

Subway An Riocht Players of the Matches were Paul O’Rourke, Oran McAleenan, Ethan Finnegan, Daire Cousins, Conor Kelly, Shea Rafferty.

P5/P6 Footballers beat Longstone

The P5/P6 Footballers beat Longstone in the Mourne League.

P5/P6 Footballers have had a busy few days with two matches v Atticall in the Mourne League and a trip to Kilmacud Festival of Football

The P5/P6 Footballers have had a busy few days with two matches v Atticall in the Mourne League and a trip to Kilmacud Festival of Football in Dublin where they played Crokes, St Olafs, and Sarsfields.

Team: Grazvydaz Gricus, Jack McDonald, Daegan Cordell, Oran McAleenan, Luke Quinn, Zack Curran, Darragh McAlinden, Conor McConville, Jayden White, Luke Rafferty, Ethan Finnegan,Daire Cousins,Paul O’Rourke, Shea Rafferty, Logan Rooney, Ryan Campbell, Shea Clare, Sean Small, Declan Fearon, Conor Kelly, Sean Clarke, Michael Shields, Stephen Kearney, Dylan Marsh.

Subway An Riocht Players of the Match: Conor McConville and Michael Shields.

 

U10 TEAM AT TOURNAMENT IN DUBLIN

Subcategories


Latest Tweets:


Sideline View

Notice Board

Kingdom Club Lotto

Monday 4 September

Jackpot £2,600

Numbers 8-14-18-29;

No Match 4;

2 Match 3 share £100 Eva O'Hanlon & Orlaith McVeigh

Sellers Prize £25 Richie Edgar;

Next Monday's Jackpot £2,700

Upcoming Activities

Tuesday 12th

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp.

Wednesday 13th

10am Meeting @ Nautilus Centre; 11am Men’s Shed; 6pm Ladies Circuits; 6.30pm U13 Football; 7pm P1/P2 & P3/P4 Indoor Camogie; 7pm All Together Now Inclusion programme Information Night for aged 12+; 7.30pm Senior Football; 7pm Kingdom Walkers from Dunavil; 7.30pm Ladies of Mourne; 8pm U12 Indoor Camogie

Thursday 14th

6.30pm Relax Kids Fantasy Funland activities for 4 to 8 year boys and girls; 7pm P5/P6 Football v Warrenpoint at Dunavil; 7pm Girls Club for aged 8 to 12 years; 7.15pm Bootcamp; 7.30pm U16 Camogie; 8pm Basketball

Friday 15th

11am Men’s Shed; 7pm Kids Movie Night

Saturday 16th

8am Kingdom Walkers from Castlewellan Forest Park;  P5/P6 Football in Tullylish; 11am P1/P2 Football; 12pm P3/P4 Football; 12pm U12 Camogie An Riocht v Ballycran; 12pm U16 Camogie Championship in Atticall; 2pm Birthday Party

Sunday 17th

10.30am Breakfast at Dunavil; 11am U12 Football An Riocht v Banbridge; 2pm Birthday Party; 8pm Bingo

Monday 18th

11am Men’s Shed; 6.30pm P5/P6 Indoor Camogie; 7pm Bridging the Divide Inclusion programme Information Night; 7pm Girls Club for First Year+; 9pm Lotto

Tuesday 19th

 

6pm Irish Dancing; 7pm Boys Club for aged 9 to 12 years; 7pm Primary School aged Homework Club; 7.15pm Bootcamp